Apprentice of the Year

Starting Off

read more

Finalists
Matthew Gillin Bright Design
Lewis Cleveley In Town Automotive
Kira Alakija Noah's Ark Playgroup
Laura Rorke The Glazerite UK Group
Harry Peart (Winner) Sloane Helicopters

Marketing Campaign of the Year

Franklins Solicitors

read more

Finalists
NAB Sight Support for Northamptonshire
Tresham College (Winner)
Swanspool Vets

Land & Development Award

Moore Stephens

read more

Finalists
Daventry Norse Commercial Services
Catalyst Land Solutions
Morton Wykes Kramer Ltd (Winner)

Food & Drink Award

SH Pratt Group

read more

Finalists
Jelley Distilleries
Brampton Halt, McManus Pub Co (Winner)
Blue Skies Holdings Ltd
Kettering Park Hotel

Professional Services Award

BHIB Insurance Brokers

read more

Finalists
Towergate Insurance Brokers Northamptonshire
Fortitude Financial Planning Ltd (Winner)
AFP Services Ltd
DFA Law LLP
Ellacotts

Innovation Award

SantanderElavon

read more

Finalists
Specific Coaching
Simply Business
Alchemy Virtual Assistance
MAHLE Powertrain Ltd
Acorn Analytical Services (Winner)

Community Project or Person of the Year

Goodwill

read more

Finalists
KidsAid
Rust Bucket Rally
Niamh's Next Step (Winner)
RS Components
Kazper Restaurants Limited

Businessman of the Year

ACS

read more

Finalists
Alex Goldsmith (Winner) Medigold Health
Parm Bhangal Bhangals Construction
Brian Harding Catalyst Land Solutions

Businesswoman of the Year

Surprise

read more

Finalists
Julie Walker BHIB Insurance Brokers
Nisha Tanna Dyslexia Diagnostics
Clare Colacicchi Hewitsons LLP
Nicola O'Brien (Winner) ID Card Centre
Swati Patel-Champion Miswa Chemicals

Business of the Year

Lambert Smith Hampton

read more

Finalists
OCEE Design
Hi-Force Limited (Winner)
Croyland Car Megastore
Sloane Helicopters Limited
Chandler Communications Ltd
Amplitude Media

BIG Business of the Year

MacIntyre Hudson

read more

Finalists
Medigold Health (Winner)
The Glazerite UK Group Ltd
Simply Business
Briggs & Forrester Group